Speshull foodies

Well hi everybuddy! Its bin a wile! No dont wurry I am not ded heh heh. I am jest reely enjoyin my semireetiremint tho I do miss my blog buddys.

Here is wut I have bin doin in my semireetiremint!

Helpin Mummy do her wurk

Star is not halping shes jest in it fer the cookys

Makin a big mess with my stuffy pig

Makin a big mess with my stuffy dino and rollin in it

Sleepin in my stuffy dino fuzz

Ooo I thinks I getted sum stuffy in my ear

Diskoverin wut is inside my Kong Wubba. It wuz a jiant tennis ball!

Well it has not bin all fun and games in my semireetiremint! A very bad thang happined to me too. It wuz ALERJEES and a NEW STAFF infekshun!!! Aieeeeeee!

Mummy taked me to a new doktor wut knows a lot about alerjees. That doktor gived me lots of medisin to take. And then she sed Dozer you gets to have sum speshull foodies fer a wile!!

At furst I wuz reely egsited to git sum speshull foodies. Hahaha in yer face Star I am speshull!!!

I see ghosts. That's special too.

Well it terned out the foodies wuz reely reely yukky! It wuz stinky and it tasted sooo bads.

Ugh this foodies is yukky!!!

I did not want to eat it. I wanted to eat Stars yummy foodies wich wuz my old foodies. But Mummy sed Im sorry Dozer but you cannot eat ennythang else but this speshull foodies!

So I did not eat ennythang at all fer lots of days. Then Mummy sed Dozer I wuz hoping you would eat yer food but now I must play durty! And she played a mind trik on me and I am ashamed to say it werked.

Furst she sed hay Star come here and git sum foodies!

Well I may not like this foodies but that shore dont meen Im gonna give it to Star no way no how.

No Star you may not eat my yukky yukky foodies!

OMG OMG OMG YEAH!!!

Wut the hey ho?!?!?! Thats MY foodies!!!

Scuse me Star but NO that is MINE!

Ugh nom nom nom so gross nom nom nom

Wutever it takes to keeps Star frum gettin MY food!

OK I gots this Mummy Ill take it frum here.

Ah, poop, he's eating it all.

OK done! None fer Star ha ha ha!!!

Well Mummy sed ok good job Dozer but I does not want to sit here and make you jellus every meeltime so I am gonna think up a better way.

So nekst meeltime gess wut!?! I getted punkin in my foodies!! Punkin is jest the yummyest thang ever and Mummy sed the doktor sed it wuz okay fer me. My foodies smelled good insted of yukky so I eated it all.

Punkin mmmmm yeah!!!

Punkin makes it all betters.

Even Star getted punkin in her foodies wich I think is not fare cause she has yummy foodies alreddy.

Stars bowl likking tekneek

So ennyway thats wut I have bin doing in my semireetiremint!

Coming soon is my burthday and I will be TEN yeers old wich is a very distinguished age if I does say so myselfs. Mummy sez this is a big burthday fer me so she is gonna throw me a party wich will be my very furst party ever! But she sez I will not git enny treets cause of my alerjees! Well wut kind of party is it without spesull treets?!?

Hay everybuddy I hopes you have a HAPPY HOWLOWEEN!!!

Advertisements